Spring 2022 Honors List – Quad-Cities Campus

Page Menu

On this Page

All towns are in Illinois unless otherwise noted.

High Honors – GPA 3.75 to 4.00 for the semester

High Honors 1

Abingdon

Tonya Spencer

Albany

Ashley Livingston, Gunnar Wuebben

Aledo

Michelle Aukes, Joanna Berglund, Emi Bigham, Charlotte Frere, Megan Gray, Angelina Miller, Sidney Quam, Emma Saltzman, Tenley Sproston

Alexis

Andrea Plumlee

Alpha

Joseph Keever, Aaron Martin, Amanda Wilson

Andover

Arielle Monson, Caleb Spranger

Annawan

Rhett Hulick, Kevin Sanchez

Atkinson

Ella Crockett, Taylor DeSplinter, Sarah Swanson, Ashley Trenholm

Bettendorf, IA

Wade Baffa, Chance Cary, Alexus Fennelly, Kayla Freebern, Elizabeth Holland, Lauri Stoneking, Sarah Wakeen, Madison Wold

Bloomington

Patrick Mulcahey, Brandon Roth

Blue Grass, IA

Beth Bly

Buffalo, IA

Brenda Teel-Lash

Cambridge

Catherine Bodnar, Joseph Freeman, Jenna Stromquist

Carbon Cliff

Keaton Canoy, Ruth Hounkpe, Chandra Mcneal, Amanda Yaklin, John Yaklin Cleveland -- Kenadie Buysse

Coal Valley

Vaughn Bernhardt, Talen Butler, Anthony Granato, Larissa Horton, Catherine Johnson, Hannah Jones, Allison Maring, Sawyer Mital, Margaret Nedved, Lillian Oswald, Elizabeth Pitman, Nathan Schmoll, Maribel Torres, Joseph Wallin, Seth West

Colchester

Beau Schneider

Colona

Kimberly Dietz, Colton Garcia, Amanda Hull, Dalton Kottmer, Cameron Minella, Jack Moore, Zoe Petersen, Devon Roth, Emma Terronez, William Venneberg, Mikala Warner

Cordova

Matthew Lowe

Davenport, IA

Natalie Adams, Hailee Bowden, Jared DeFauw, Kelsey Dodd, Nicolas Gallarzo, Ever Jens, Cherie Kristich, Cori Pullen, Rose Quested, Abigail Scheidecker, Sophia Slyter, Annalia Smith, Jessica Wills

Delavan

Megan Teal

DeWitt, IA

Rachel Vance

East Dubuque

Kyle Long

East Moline

Sissy-Gracie AbDiel, Talitha Adame, Katelynn Agan, John Duane Baker, Madison Barden, Dede Barrigah, Lauren Bloomquist, Mason Brown, Zoe Cervantes, Emily Clever, Angela Davidson, Kendon Ellwood, Habiba Ettalbi Elkoi, Trevor Feurt, Kaitlynn Francois, John Goeden Jr., Samah Gorashy, Rhezlane Gourari, Eliza Hessell, Tabitha Jacoby, Mackenzie Kerker, Jessica Marberry, Cody McCraw, Kyle Michaels, Leslie Moreno, Miguel Navarrete Lluvias, Wail Omar, Danielle Pement, Evelyn Quiroz-Fernandez, Karina Ramirez, Rahem Ranjit, De'Ja Rivers, Camila Ruiz, Ella Schneider, Arun Singh, Kadijahto Sylla, Ximena Torres-Cantu, Abigail Tossou, Jandi Varble, Isabella Velasquez, Brittney Welcome, Mariah West

Edwards

Halee Carpenter

Erie

Jadyn Collis, Emma Davis, Lynette Foree, Sara Gaskill, Emily Herzmann, Aylah Jones, Mya Jones, Jade Nickerson

Fenton

Cadance Hawk, Ella Heyvaert, Bryce Jepson, Shea Winters

Galesburg

Keyerra Taylor

Galva

Marinn Cisna, William Comer, Amy Percifield

Geneseo

Emily Bennitt, Maya Bieneman, Sofia Calderon, Kylie DeJohn, Kobe Duda, Isabelle Gibbons, Claire Hall, Brooke Harms, Isabella Hart, Megan Holevoet, Derek Johnson, Tenley Johnson, Connor Koberlein, Paige Laingen, Alexander McVay, Brittany Minnaert-Griswold, Jenna Morrone, Anarose Mueller, Jordan Porter, Abigail Sancken, Rose Santiago, Hannah Staub, Cole VandeVoorde, Annabelle Veloz, Mitchell Vermost, Ashton Woulf, Logan Ziegenhorn, Taylor Zvonik

Goose Lake, IA

Christian Jacobsen

Hampton

Alyssa Fisher, Shane Manion, Jillian Smith, Kelsy Soliz

Hillsdale

Tyler Hynes

Hoffman Estates

Jakob Christensen

Joy

Jonathan Barnhouse

Kewanee

Bryanna Delgado, Tate Johnson, Allison Loftis, Alexis Nichols, Alexandro Salazar, Anna Wilhelm

High Honors 2

Kirkwood

Noah Northrup

LeClaire, IA

Stephanie Brammann, Julie Harris, Michelle Shake

Lynn Center

Cassidy Schultz

Marion, IA

Janette Koster

Matherville

Maggie Miller

Milan

Sydney Adamson, Maverick Chisholm, Owen Connolly, Nicholas Frey, Abigyle Gerdes, Kathleen Hill, Madison Keever, Claire Lodge, Haley Olson, Taylor Pannell, Emily Pearson, Gabriel Sebben, Lexi Smith, Rhyse Thompson, Jeremiah Willhite, Kyle Yeater

Moline

Mieaad Abdalla, Alondra Alegre, Emelyn Ambriz, Simra Babu, Krista Beadles, Olivia Bizub, Katharine Bullard, Terrie Chance, Trista Clayton, Haley Cook, Shelcie Crimmins, Sarah Cullett, Bobbie Cunningham, Elise DeLaRosa, Jessica Diaz, Justin Egan, Paige Egger, Emily Ethridge, Trevor Francque, Mateo Gonzalez, Gabrielle Gragg, Sade Graves, Ashok Gurung, Emma Hall, Aidan Hancock, Autumn Hankins, Ali Hayder, Jill Herman, Alan Hernandez- Valdez, Alexandra Hildebrant, Adisa Iriskic, Simone Jones, Kaylyn Keegan, Savanna Kern, Jessica Kinney, Jenna Kitchen, Mike Kratzberg, Sabina Lama, Lazar Lecic, Galen Leonhardy, Mayra Lule Camargo, Ethan Luzum, Christian Manzi, Samuel Martinez, Peyton Mattly, Samuel Maynard, Karlie McDonnell, Alec Michna, Kaitlyn Morris, Kristin Morris, Aubrie Mozingo, Jessica Myers, Lauren Myers, Mishelle Naranjo Leiva, Lindsay Nash, Bradley Niedzwiedz, Light Nounkounon, Kateri Pfeiffer, Eric Poston, Ashley Prunty, Alanio Reese, Chance Resetich, Elliana Rowe, Melissa Sancen, Ryne Schimmel, Joseph Smith, Sam Spurgetis, Deyonce Taylor, Brooke Thorpe, Akos Tiwa, Parker Trapkus, Chad Whitehall, Kayla Willis, Abbie Wingert

Morrison

Tyler Glover

Muscatine, IA

Karen Yohe

Naperville

Colin Bruce

New Windsor

Brecken Adamson

Omaha, NE

Ayden Urban

Orion

Addison Awbrey, Sawyer Engstrom, Courtney Farwell, Emmalyn Foster, Madison Greenwood, Grace Kerker, Isabelle Nordstrom, Chance Stropes, Eric Thorndyke, Abby Watson

Osco

Brooke Norberg

Polo

Debbra Ohlwine

Port Byron

Jasmine Bell, Preston Searl, Molly Sharp, Kale Ven Huizen, Andrew Walker, Madison Wallace

Princeton

Elizabeth Sandoval

Prophetstown

Koby Brooks

Quincy

Carson Boyer, Keiley Meyer, Jayden Schuette

Reynolds

Cain Kilcoin

Rock Island

Carter Adlfinger, Emily Allison, Senyo Awoudi IV, Miranda Banks, Aubry Berry, Elian Blanco, Madalynn Brummit, Michelle Calhoun, Ty Culver, Mariah Ditto, Lauren Dortch, Evan Elliott, Andrew Gripp, Wylie Halferty, Charly Heber-Spates, Errin Hoffman, Tena Hughes, Jacob Lehto, Emily Martin, John Miller Jr., Elizabeth Moore, Ella Munday, Amelia Pena, Tara Perez, Cindy Perkins, Natalia Rosales, Brianna Rosario, Say Say, Lillian Schatz, William Sivula, Lillian Smith, Perla Sosa, Tazia Stoner- harris, Lyudmila Stoykova, Thomas Taylor, Jayla Upton, Brian Wellner, Isabella Wright, Logan Wyers, Joseph Ziegler

Romeoville

Ariana Irizarry

Seatonville

Payton Plym

Sherrard

Eli Bernier, Austin Fratzke, Clayton Matkovic, Dylan Russell, Ella Spengler, Kacie Swanson, Marshall Warner

Silvis

Monica Arroyo-Gavina, Blerta Bekteshi, Leonita Bekteshi, Oswaldo Coronado Mendoza, Roselin Fuentes, Angela Johnson, Jordan Manrrique, Trae Menestrina, Kiera Oliva- VanDeWalle, Juan Ortiz, Jacqueline Rocha Diaz

Sterling

Alexandra Doran

Taylor, MO

Kristen Wegman

Taylor Ridge

Samantha McManus

Viola

Diana Avila, Fern Ericson, Olivia Switzer, Tanner Timerman

Walcott, IA

Steven Richgruber

Waterford, CT

Peter Kiefer

Williamsburg, IA

Shawn Carey

Woodhull

Natalie Wilson

Honors – GPA 3.50 to 3.74 for the semester

Honors 1

Albany

Allyson Reed

Aledo

Hannah Childs, Sierra Nichol, Jessica Ruh

Alpha

Carsen Curry

Amboy

Mackinzie Hamlink

Andalusia

Renee Wells

Andover

Avery Monson, Sophie Selander

Annawan

Jacob Cathelyn

Atkinson

James Crockett, Zachary Talbot

Beecher

Lucas Spence

Bettendorf, IA

Mya Diabira

Cambridge

Kiley Martin

Carbon Cliff

Miriah Ankney

Clinton, IA

Sally Garache

Coal Valley

Owen Hink, Megan Krotz, Landon Reed, Ashley Schnell, Emily Schnell, Justin Spiegel, Alex Syslo, Cade Weiss, Lillian Young

Colona

Kiera Henderson, Renae Just, Kalena Monahan, Jennifer Osborne, Madison Winslow Davenport, IA -- Collin Feaster, Me'Kiyah Harris, Samantha Jolly, Traigh Priest

Dixon

Dylan Harshman

East Moline

Jessica Bermudez, Alexander Curry, Isabel Gonzalez, Jaime Gryp, Tiffany O’Leary, Valeda Ramirez, Belen Sanchez, Alexa Schmidt, Kwadzo Soglo, Willow Ward, Xinyuan Wu

Edwardsville

Jonathan Rothert-Radzom

Erie

Kelsey Frakes, Mikayla Morrissey, Kara Schipper, Jaylee Stortz, Isabel Zayas

Fenton

Erin Ashdown

Fulton

Kristie Taylor

Galesburg

Alex Green

Geneseo

Susan Bainter, Rachel Minnaert, Elysia Woulf

Hillsdale

Kelly Becht

Honors 2

Illinois City

Rosalind Bain

Ladd

Amber Meagher

Marseilles

Katelynn Johnson

Matherville

Lydia Robertson

Milan

Emily Bush, Shakira'a Gbenyo, Addison Knox, Nicole Robinson, Ryder Roelf, Lauren Rogan, Rebecca Schroeder, Carley Whitsell

Moline

Ayhan Akram, Jose Alba, Zander Anselmi, Stephanie Aziamble, Mary Bargren, Arthur Behnke, Randy Behrens, Ryland Bell, Sean Boblit, Myracle Boyd, Grace Dean, Brenden Engels, Haley Gillman, Maya Gonzalez, Edgardo Gonzalez Diaz, Jennifer Hatt Khrapov, Christian Heffernan, Melissa Jones, Jade Knerr, Makayla Kyle, Renata Lara, Alannagh Lee, Camryn Marshall, Torianna Mccarty, Mercedes Mitchell, Daniela Mora, Angela Newberry, Lauren Parker, Amanda Perez, Phillip Pham, Joseph Redell, Andrea Rosales, Brianne Ryckaert, Kaitlyn Scott, Xavier Scritchfield, Mikaela Slay, Chauntel Swirski, Alyssa Whitcomb, Alexander Williams, Rachel Worley

Morrison

Christina Brown, Madisson Willard

New Boston

Ayla Coulter

Oak Forest

Courtney Harvey

Orion

Anne Carlson, Kasey Filler, Lauren Handley, Quinn Hoftender, Nathanael Monzon, Dathan Moore, Hope Seys, Elizabeth Wilbur

Polo

Jessica Carr

Port Byron

Isaiah Ford, Jade Fritch, Jaden Searl, David Wallace

Princeton

Robert Rainford

Prophetstown

Adysson Scott

Reynolds

Lindsey Lindberg

Rock Falls

Shawn Beebe

Rock Island

Charles Allison, Olivia Bowman, Ashlie Boysen-Ledbetter, Logan Braun, Edgar Brown, Kelly Canning, Angelina Cortez, Ethan Hinds, Za Iang, Jasmine King-Romo, Nichole Kutzman, Luke Lofgren, Roxanne Malone, Vanessa Mojica, Mark Moore, Ethelbert Onyeche, Van Par, Leslie Perez, Maria Ramos Rodriguez, Nolan Raymond, Kayla Rohr, Jacob Rohwer, Kaelynn Sikardi, Marcus Smith, Nayeli Soto Guzman, Erin Teggatz, Kiara Wren

Sherrard

Isabella Dean

Silvis

Alexa Meraz, Banks Murphy, Reid Murphy, Hayley Whitten

Wheatland, IA

Tammy Hausch