Spring 2021 Honors List – East Campus

Page Menu

On this Page

All towns are in Illinois unless otherwise noted.

High Honors – GPA 3.75 to 4.00 for the semester

High Honors 1

Alpha

Grace Althaus, Grace Barman, Kyle Barman, Brooke Jackson, Destiny Kidd, Madison Lindsey, Anna Paul

Altona

Marissa Miller

Annawan

Jacob Cathelyn, Rhett Hulick, Kashev Jaswal, Renee Krantz, Ella Manuel, Cali McKibbon, Keagan Rico, Hailey Thurston

Atkinson

Madison Kensinger

Bradford

Colby Wall

Cambridge

Danielle Adams, Mollie Bennett, Grace Hanson, Lucas Kessinger, Zoey Larson, Paige Leander, Jarrett Lund, Breeanna-Elizabeth Olson, Courtney Swemline, Meric Veloz

Edelstein

Emily Johnson

Erie

Brooke Chandler

Galesburg

Grant Robinson

Galva

Samantha Bohm, James Byrd, Cal Clucas, Thomas Conner, Clayton Ebbinghouse, Jessica Edgell, Laura Endress, Emma Frank, Macy Gillette, Kaitlyn Hicks, Jennifer Hoelscher, Holly Hoenig, Luke Jaquet, Abigail Jones, Hannah Lemay, Johnathon Lock, Emily Luthringer, Brynn Patty, Makenna Pidgeon, Tristan Rogers, Rachel Russell, Julia Stahl, Kirsten Wager

Geneseo

Sarah Korthals, Ashton Mills

Granville

Hope Lock

Henry

Tristan Harrison

Kewanee

Priscilla Ahearn, Timothy Arzola, Alec Atkins, Andy Bates, Kendal Bennison, Mackenzie Berkland, Karl Branom, Kassidy Bremer, Logan Bryner, Robert Burchett Jr., Ruth Buren, Jacob Chapman, Jace Clayes, Adriana Contreras, Regan Coombes, Maya Davis, Tyler Drach, Walker Dunn, Soledad Estrada, Savannah Evans, Dawson Firlus, Madysen Gardner, Jessica German, Tyler Gifford, Chloe Gruszeczka, Madeline Gustaitis, Hunter Herschelman, Noah Hilton, Sidney Hood, Shayla Hufford, Tate Johnson, Keeghan Kinsella, Rachel Kruchten, Jason Li, Yuki Li, Allison Loftis, Kaylynn McNamee, Malory Moon, Brooklynn Moore, Sydni Nilles, Esmerlda Paredes, Katie Perez, Denniko Powe Jr., Arthur Pratt, Valerie Rouse, Logan Rozenboom, Emma Sailor, Zack Schmidt, Thomas Schroeder, Jebadiah Schwager, Lauren Sheets, Ben Smith, Valerie Switzer, Jordan Thorman, Ryleigh Travers, Lukas Walker, Carson Wheeler, Kaelyn Willson, Wyatt Willson, Hannah Wilson, Gregory Wolf, Keaton Woods, Lily Zomparelli

Knoxville

Samuel Pemberton

Laura

Chase Howell

High Honors 2

Little York

Ashley Raes

Mineral

Courtney Baele

Morton

Lauren Russell

Neponset

Rachel Brown, Elizabeth Ellis, Jennifer Pratt

New Windsor

Brecken Adamson

Oneida

Dane Libby

Osco

Kyle DeBaillie

Port Byron

Kelsey Doty

Prophetstown

Austin Wetzell

Reynolds

Allison Lloyd

Rock Falls

Spencer Schutz

Rock Island

Sheyla Nava

Sheffield

Courtney Miller

Silvis

Sarah McGrath

Sterling

Brooklyn Linton

Tampico

Ava Fettig, Grace Lindsey, Haley Sebby

Toulon

Kaitlynn Irving, Te'a Olmsted, Daphne Plotner, Carissa Wetherington, Judson Wright

Victoria

Tyler West

Wadsworth

Katherine Anderson

Walnut

Morgan Vick

Washington

Haley Bucher

Woodhull

Jay Anderson, Mitchell Brooks, Thomas Bumann, Madalynn Jones, Leah Reed

Wyoming

John Carroll, Adeline Coats, Levi Endress, Drake Johnston, Levi Nusz

Honors – GPA 3.50 to 3.74 for the semester

Honors 1

Alpha

Lucas Althaus, Skya Barton, Garrett Jackson, Joseph Keever

Ames, IA

Shambhavi Joshi

Annawan

Reece Gripp, Alexandria Johnson, Reese Randall

Bradford

Hannah Dries, Isaac McCauley

Cambridge

Kassidy Cooper, Adam Fortino, Carson Nodine, Cameron Pace

East Peoria

Hailey Tackett

Elgin

Rachel Murphy

Fenton

Carson Wiebenga

Galesburg

Shelby Bailey

Galva

Bailey Bates, Nathan Berry, Trenton Hammerand, Lauren Madden, Sarah Norman, Annie O'Neill, Tressa Rogers, Benjamin Smith, Ashley Withrow

Geneseo

Grace Versluys

Kewanee

Kayleigh Anderson, William Barbknecht, Jamie Briggs, Zoey Britt, Mac Brown, Lovie Christion, Lilly DeBord, Julie Demuynck, Emily Eggimann, Jessica Engel, Ronald, Fletcher IV, Kaylea Gibson, Rachel Gomez, Xander Gruszeczka, Courtlin Gustafson, Jessica Harper, Bailey Harvey, Chloe Hatfield, Remi Huver, Taylor Lay, Damian Neirynck, Zakary Parker, Dylan Philhower, Carley Piper, Kadin Rednour, Emma Richardson, Carson Sauer, Cole Sawickis, Dillon Sheiss, Kelly Spicer, Jordan Stephens, Madison Strief, Lacey Terveer, Cody Toth, Clayton Walsh, Madisen Winter, Leighton Woertz, Grace Wolfington, Marah Young

Honors 2

La Fayette

Kyle Musselman, Joseph Stahl

Lacon

Kate Bella

Lynn Center

Macenzie Ratliff

Mineral

Haylee Schuchhardt-Krebs

Minier

Alyssa Casey

Moline

Santiago Flores

Neponset

Mercedes Hasbrook, Hannah Pratt

Oneida

Payton Haynes

Sheffield

Jaidyn Miller

Sherrard

Brock Iverson

Vassar, MI

Adria Ray

Woodhull

William Bumann, Todd Grobe

Wyoming

Riley Menssen, Karsyn Rewerts, Kailey Senner