Spring 2024 Honors List – East Campus

Page Menu

On this Page

All towns are in Illinois unless otherwise noted.

High Honors – GPA 3.75 to 4.00 for the semester

High Honors 1

Aledo

Keeghan Benson, Elsie Cook, Isabella Dillavou, Molly Hofmann, Dalton Icenogle, Zaydee King, Savanna McAvoy

Alpha

Isabella Paul, Charles Smith

Altona

Molly Bell

Annawan

Ella Anderson, Maxwell Eaton, Olivia Goodley, Jaysen Heitzler, MacKenzy Ludington, Elaina Manuel, Drew Wise

Atkinson

Kashen Ellerbrock, Chase Palm

Bradford

Lillia Atteberry, Garrett Bruecks

Bryant, IN

Courtney Benter

Buda

Addison Hicks

Cambridge

Andrew Mille, Dori Odell, Taylor Pace, Miranda Reed, Taylor Snook, Joseph York

Capron

Harlee Schnulle

Chillicothe

Samantha Colwell

Coal Valley

Brooklynn Haars

Colona

Owen Skovronski

Dahinda

Grace Cruise

Elmwood

Andrew DeSplinter

Galva

Calen Braden, Johnathan Chaput, Josey Clem, Ally Cytrych, Jessica Diaz Lopez, Melana Followwill, John Gravitt, William Hoben, Michaela Hudson, Leila Interial, Lauryn Kuehl, Breanna Lafary, Mackensie Lennartz, Ana Leu, Amber Long, Teagan Morley, Gabrielle Olson, Kelsie Parks, Charles Parr, Jacob Roth, Will Rumbold, Olivia Schenning, Emily Simmons, Halle Tindall, Christina Vargo, Kurstin Walker, Hannah Wheeler, Sadie Wilson

Geneseo

Grant DeShane, Elliot Doubet, Jenna Freadhoff, Landon Marshall, Kayla Simpson, Nathanial Stees

Hooppole

Cassidy Miller

Illinois City

Wyatt Harby

High Honors 2

Kewanee

Kennady Anderson, Jonwyn Ayres, Alison Bartell, Cooper Bates, Jillian Bennison, Shelton Biddle, Ashlynn Brose, Eleanor Burkhart, Mason Carnes, Emily Chenoweth, Braden Clark, Grace Cloud, Vanessa Conway, Rebeca Corral, Matthew Cummings, Rachel DeRycke, Victoria Dennison, Madison Dillender, Josie Doshier, Alejandro Duarte, Jersie Duytschaver, Alexis Echelberger, Bryar Fleisher, Brennyn Ford, Faith Frykman, Brody Garcia, Addison Gerard, Marcus Guzman, Alexander Hager, Raife Hammons, Levi Hardy, Laney Harryman, Marshall Hauser, Addy Hicks, Jaxson Hicks, Traidan Hier, Jacie Hinton, Cora Hodge, Colin Hornback, Dillon Horrie, Terrence Huggins, Emma Jackson, Bradyn Jagers, Madison Jaggers, Jack Johnson, Davontae Jordan, Stardeja Jordan, Cheyanne Judd, Izabel Karns, Kennedy Kloepping, Alexis Koelling, Garrett Komnick, Klara Leach, Marlie Lindstrom, William Ly, Isaac Lynes, Natalee Martin, Alejandra Martinez, Noelia Martinez, Ellie Merrick, Jaden Michlig, Veronica Murillo, Sophia Nimrick, Eilish O’Rourke, Joshua Ogorzalek, Hope Peed, Colton Peterson, Jake Pinnick, Matthew Ponce, Dillon Price, Kane Purdy, Averey Rash, Joshua Reside, Preston Rhode, Ivan Ruiz-Sanchez, Landon Sauer, Parker Saum, Luke Schroeder, Sloan Schutz, Jackson Silvis, Benjamin Taylor, Londyn Washburn, Cody Wick, Avery Yepsen, Raquel Young

Lanark

Brieann Spoerlein

Milan

Evan DeKeyrel

Mineral

Anya Bauer

Moline

Bakhita-Rosine Houndjo, Evelyn Young

Monmouth

Katie Holmberg

Neponset

William Marshall, Elizabeth Pratt

New Boston

Emilea Elliott, Sarah Hess, Carter Lane, Brooklyn Lininger

New Lenox

Madeleine Baxa

Port Byron

Micah Ibarra

Prophetstown

Katelyn Attig, Paula Burke, Maxon Vahle

Rock Falls

Blake LeFevre, Matthew Megli

Rock Island

Paige Porter

Spring Grove

Connor Grunst

Taylor Ridge

Dylan Craver

Toulon

Olivia Bessler, Emily Hurst, Olivia Orwig, Cleo Richards, Adam West, Chase Wright, Jesse Wright

Viola

Sandra Avila

Woodhull

Francis Hillier, Justin Johnson, Hannah Maher, Connor McKeag, Wyatt Thompson

Wyoming

Lauren Best, Emma Down, Kylee Frisby, Logan Goerks, Tori Hawley, Lakeshia Jones, Kailey Smith

Honors – GPA 3.50 to 3.74 for the semester

Honors 1

Aledo

Alexander Spangler, Xavier Woodbury

Altona

Grayson Burke

Annawan

Connor Bowen, Paige Sierens

Cambridge

MacKenzie-Rhea Olson

Colona

Violet Hodgson, Katlyn Seaman, Joseph Venneberg

Elmwood

Nicole Griffith

Galva

Aaron Amick, Emily Eartly, Riley Hayes, Anne Hohulin, Grace Little, Aeryn Mahr, Hannah Miller, Jared O’Brien, Caden Rachel

Geneseo

Reed Preston, Ashlyn Williamsen

Joy

Morgan Heath

Honors 2

Kewanee

Laryn Conley, Abigail DeSchepper, Aaliyah Duarte, Annalise Evans, Matthew Ferrell, Cole Glick, Carter Hoge, Elena Jackson, Emily Jessen, Lane Krueger, Andrea Lang, Cassidy Lynes, David Ocampo, Summit Ouart, Cruz Paredes, Dylan Philhower, Brik Rediger, Stephanie Robinson, Riley Rumbold, Amaris Sanchez, Jonathan Sanchez, Landon Sheets, Hannah Tiska, Bethany VanWassenhove

La Fayette

Blair Snyder

Mineral

Kristin Sierens

Moline

Andrea Lopreato

Neponset

Emma Brants, Emali Porter

New Boston

Isabelle Meeker, Payton Sedam

Princeton

Morgan Wood

Sterling

Larissa Miller

Tampico

Jasmyn VanHorn

Toulon

Avery Gerber, Oscar Solano

Woodhull

Amanda Beck

The owner of this website has made a commitment to accessibility and inclusion, please report any problems that you encounter using the contact form on this website. This site uses the WP ADA Compliance Check plugin to enhance accessibility.
Registration for Summer and Fall classes is now available.Register for Classes
+